Wednesday
|
25.09.2013
|
Chair: |
Kenji Takeshita
|
Hour
|
Author/Title |
9:00 - 9:30 |
Conference opening ceremony |
9:30 - 10:00
Plenary Pl-12 |
Jorge Spangenberg
Molecular and isotopic archaeometry in the Alpine domain |
10:00 - 10:30
Plenary Pl-3 |
Jaleh Ghashghaie
Opposite respiratory C isotope fractionation in roots vs leaves - A review |
10:30 - 11:00
Plenary Pl-1 |
Yasuhiko Fuji
Mass-dependent and -independent fractionation of isotopes in Ni and Pb chelate complex formation reactions |
11:00 - 11:15
Oral T4 - 2 |
Micha Horacek
Investigation of stable isotope ratios of secondary feathers from individual bar-headed geese (anser indicus) gives information on migration |
11:15 - 11:30
Oral T4 -1 |
Damian Axente
The Properties And Synthesis Of Nitride Type Nuclear Fuels |
11:30 - 12:00 |
Coffee Break |
Chair: |
Hanzu Ilie |
12:00 - 12:30
Plenary Pl-10 |
Jun Onoe
One-dimensional 1 nm-periodic uneven nanostructured C60 polymer |
12:30 - 12:45
Oral T3 - 2 |
Stela Pruneanu
Structural and electrochemical properties of graphene-metal nanoparticles composites |
12:45 - 13:00 |
|
13:00 - 14:30 |
Lunch |
Chair: |
Ovidiu Pana |
14:30 - 15:00
Plenary Pl-7 |
Peter Kopcansky
Can magnetic fluids help in the treatment of amyloid associated diseases? |
15:00 - 15:30
Plenary Pl-14 |
Etelka Tombacz
Magnetic nanocomposites: host materials, designed shells on magnetic core |
15:30 - 16:00
Plenary Pl-9 |
Liliana Mitoseriu
Nanocomposite multifunctional oxides: tailoring properties by nanostructuring
and local field engineering |
16:00 - 16:15
Oral T3 - 6 |
Rodica Turcu
Polymer coated magnetite nanoparticle clusters |
16:15 - 16:30
Oral T1 - 4 |
Jan Zaloga
Monitoring the uptake of Superparamagnetic Iron Oxide Nanoparticles using flow cytometry |
16:30 - 17:00 |
Coffee Break |
Chair: |
Peter Kopkansky |
17:00 - 17:15
Oral T2 - 3 |
Milan Timko
Dielectric properties of magnetic fluids and their cooling effect in power transformer |
17:15 - 17:30
Oral T3 - 4 |
Crina Socaci
Synthesis and Characterization of Folic Acid Functionalized Magnetic Nanoparticles |
17:30 - 17:45
Oral T3 - 1 |
Alexandrina Nan
Employing pyrrole chemistry for coating and functionalization of magnetic nanoparticles |
17:45 - 19:00 |
Poster Session
Sections: T1 ; T2 and T3 from T3-01 to T3-11 |
Thursday
|
26.09.2013
|
Chair: |
Liliana Mitoseriu |
9:00 - 9:30
Plenary Pl-11 |
Masaki Ozawa
From Radioactive Wastes to Resources, by Neutronic Transmutation to create
New Rare Metals, Rare Earth |
9:30 - 10:00
Plenary Pl-13 |
Kenji Takeshita
Recent Progress of Clean-up Technology of Radioactive Fallout
by Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Plant Accident |
10:00 - 10:30
Plenary Pl-5 |
John Hadjichristos
Heat Energy from Hydrogen-Metal Nuclear Interactions |
10:30 - 10:45
Oral T2 - 5 |
Radu Trusca
The monitoring of power consumption using an additional monitoring device |
10:45 - 11:00
Oral T2 - 1 |
Felix Farcas
Grid Computing Evolution in ITIM |
11:00 - 11:30 |
Coffee Break |
Chair: |
Jun Onoe |
11:30 - 12:00
Plenary Pl-2 |
Peter Zavodszky
The complement system, a complex protein network of the human immune defense |
12:00 - 12:30
Plenary Pl-6 |
Ilie Hanzu
Self-assembled TiO2 nanotubes: properties and Li-ion battery applications |
12:30 - 12:45
Oral T1 - 8 |
Ioan Turcu
One-dimensional self-assembly of aromatic molecules |
12:45 - 13:00
Oral T3 - 5 |
Mihaela Stuparu
Synthetic Strategies for Corannulene-Based Polymers |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Lunch |
Chair: |
Turcu Ioan |
14:30 - 15:00
Plenary Pl-15 |
Mikas Vengris
Multi-pulse transient absorption spectroscopy as a tool to explore
photoinduced reactions in molecular systems |
15:00 - 15:30
Plenary Pl-4 |
Agnes Vibok
Simulation of laser-induced quantum dynamics of the electronic and nuclear motion in the ozone molecule on the attosecond time scale |
15:30 - 15:45
Oral T1 - 5 |
Lorant Janosi
Structural behavior and transport mechanism of the Human Aquaporin 5 |
15:45 - 16:00
Oral T1 - 1 |
Attila Bende
Low-lying excited-states of Benzophenone |
16:00 - 16:15
Oral T2 - 2 |
Katalin Kovacs
Harmonic yield enhancement through quasi-phase-matching in THz assisted high-order harmonic generation |
16:15 - 16:45 |
Coffee Break |
Chair: |
Zhonghua Wu |
16:45 - 17:15
Plenary Pl-8 |
Angela Limare
An experimental and numerical approach to internally-heated mantle convection |
17:15 - 17:30
Oral T2 - 4 |
Nicoleta Tosa
Laser-induced metallic nanograined thin films processing |
18:00 - 19:00 |
Session Poster
Sections: T3 from T3-12 to T3-32 and T4 |
20:00 - 22:00 |
Dinner (Sinaia Restaurant) |
Friday
|
27.09.2013
|
Chair: |
Jorge Spangenberg |
9:00 - 9:30
Plenary Pl-17 |
Zhonghua Wu
SAXS Studies on the Nanoscale Structures in Some Biological Materials |
9:30 - 10:00
Plenary Pl-16 |
Shinya Yagi
Fabrication and characterization of nanoparticles with synchrotron light |
10:00 -10:15
Oral T3 - 7 |
Jing Zhang
Study the Structure Evolution of Nanocatalysts via In situ X-ray Absorption Spectroscopy |
10:15 - 10:30
Oral T1 - 2 |
Jan Davidsson
Opportunities in real-time chemistry using time-resolved X-ray scattering, from small molecules to macromolecules |
10:30 - 10:45
Oral T1 - 6 |
Maria Miclaus
Advanced NMR Crystallography Techniques for structural Characterization of Organic Solids from Powders |
10:45 - 11:00
Oral T1 - 7 |
Flavia Pop
Chiral methylated tetrathiafulvalenes (TTFs) and their radical cation salts, structure-properties investigations |
11:00 - 11:15
Oral T1 - 3 |
Ioana Grosu
Olmesartan and its tendency for solvates formation |
11:15 - 11:30 |
Coffee Break |
11:30 - 12:00 |
Closing ceremony |